Pune Hatia Express train number 22845 timing and running days details


Train number of Hatia Pune(Ranchi) bi weekly superfast express train is 22845. On what days Hatia Pune Express train runs from pune to Hatia (Ranchi)? Running days of Hatia Pune Express train from Hatia to Pune is Wednesday and Sunday. Start time of Hatia Pune train from Hatia is 10:45 AM. Hatia Pune train stopping stations.

Pune Ranchi Hatia express train from Pune to Hatia (Ranchi) started on 20th November 2011. The train number of Pune Hatia Express train is 22845. Get all details about Pune Hatia direct train right here at biharspider. You can also get information about Hatia Pune Express Train in this link.

Pune Hatia train number timing and running days details


If you don't know on what days Pune Hatia train runs and you want to know about the running days of Pune Hatia Train or you want to know the train number of Pune Hatia Ranchi Train, we are here here to help you out with the information about this latest direct train from to Pune to Ranchi or Hatia. Pune Hatia Express Train runs two days a week on Wednesday and Sunday from Pune will reach Hatia the nest day. One thing to note here is that this train runs only upto Hatia which is like an extension to Ranchi station in Jhrakhand.

A Pune Hatia superfast train which started running on 20th of November is big relief for the persons, specially students and working professionals traveling from Pune to Ranchi or Hatia.. Hatia Pune express train number is 22845.

Pune Hatia Express train timing and stopping stations details


  • The train from Pune for Hatia will leave at 10.45 am every Wednesday and Sunday and will reach Pune the next day ( i.e Thursday and Monday) at 5.10 pm. Similarly
  • The train from Hatia to Pune will leave at 8 pm every Monday and Friday and will reach Hatia at 2.45 am on Wednesdays and Sundays.

  • Here we have listed down the stopping stations of Pune Hatia Train along with with time at which it will reach that station.

    Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Departure Distance Day
    PUNE---- PUNE JN---- ----- 10:45 ----0000---- 1
    DD----DAUND JN ---- 12:05 ----12:20 0076 1
    ANG ---- AHMADNAGAR---- 13:57---- 14:00---- 0160---- 1
    KPG ---- KOPARGAON ---- 15:58---- 16:00---- 0271 ----1
    MMR ---- MANMAD JN ---- 17:25 17:30 0313 1
    BSL ---- BHUSAVAL JN ---- 20:05---- 20:10---- 0497 ----1
    AK ---- AKOLA JN---- 21:55---- 22:00 ----0637---- 1
    BD ---- BADNERA JN -------- 23:15 23:20---- 0716 ----1
    WR---- WARDHA JN ---- 00:32 ----00:35 ----0811---- 2
    NGP---- NAGPUR ---- 01:55 ----02:05---- 0890 ----2
    G ---- GONDIA JN ---- 03:51 ----03:53 ----1020---- 2
    DURG ---- DURG ---- 06:00 ----06:05---- 1154---- 2
    R---- RAIPUR JN ---- 06:40 ----06:50 ----1190---- 2
    BSP---- BILASPUR JN ---- ----08:40---- 08:55 1300---- 2
    CPH---- CHAMPA ----09:38 ----09:40---- 1353 ----2
    JSG---- JHARSUGUDA JN ---- 12:20---- 12:22---- 1506---- 2
    ROU---- ROURKELA---- 13:40 ----13:45---- 1607---- 2
    HTE ---- HATIA ---- 17:10 ----- 1774 ----2

    Hatia Pune express will have one AC two-tier coach, two AC three-tier coaches, nine sleeper class coaches and three unreserved coaches.

    If you find this information useful, then like it and share it on facebook with your friends, so that they can know about this new train from Pune to Hatia and Hatia to Pune.


    Related Articles

    Hatia Pune Express train number 22846/22845

    Train number of Hatia(Ranchi) Pune bi weekly superfast express train is 22846/22845. On what days Hatia Pune Express train runs? Running days of Hatia Pune Express train from Ranchi are Monday and Friday. Start time of Hatia Pune train from Hatia. Start time of Pune Hatia train from Pune

    More articles: Hatia Pune superfast train Pune Hatia Train

    Comments



  • Do not include your name, "with regards" etc in the comment. Write detailed comment, relevant to the topic.
  • No HTML formatting and links to other web sites are allowed.
  • This is a strictly moderated site. Absolutely no spam allowed.
  • Name:
    Email: